Alexandre Desplat

The Shaunies, 2014

Below is the list of nominees and winners (in bold) for the 2014 Shaunie Awards. Enjoy!


BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Edge of Tomorrow
Guardians of the Galaxy

Interstellar
X-Men: Days of Future Past

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Emmanuel Lubezki, Birdman
Hoyte Van Hoytema, Interstellar
Kyung-pyo Hong, Snowpiercer
Robert Elswit, Nightcrawler
Robert D. Yeoman, The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
Bartholomew, Lisa Harriton, & Shawn Patterson, "Everything Is Awesome," The Lego Movie
Common, John Legend, & Rhymefest, "Glory," Selma
Danielle Brisebois, Gregg Alexander, Nick Lashley, & Nick Southwood, "Lost Stars," Begin Again
Gustavo Santaolalla & Paul Williams, "I Love You Too Much," The Book of Life
Lenny Abrahamson & Stephen Rennicks, "I Love You All," Frank

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Alexandre Desplat, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Antonio Sanchez, Birdman
Hans Zimmer, Interstellar
James Newton Howard, Nightcrawler
Jóhann Jóhannsson, The Theory of Everything

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE
Ben Kingsley, The Boxtrolls
Bill Irwin, Interstellar
Bradley Cooper, Guardians of the Galaxy
Liam Neeson, The Lego Movie
Toby Kebbell, Dawn of the Planet of the Apes

BEST YOUNG STAR
Ellar Coltrane, Boyhood
Hailee Steinfeld, Begin Again
Makenzie Foy, Interstellar
Noah Wiseman, The Babadook
Tony Revolori, The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST DIRECTORIAL DEBUT
Dan Gilroy, Nightcrawler
Gillian Robespierre, Obvious Child
Jason Bateman, Bad Words
Jennifer Kent, The Babadook
Jorge R. Gutierrez, The Book of Life

BEST CAST
Birdman
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Guardians of the Galaxy
Interstellar
Selma

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Carrie Coon, Gone Girl
Emma Stone, Birdman
Jessica Chastain, A Most Violent Year
Patricia Arquette, Boyhood
Tilda Swinton, Snowpiercer

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Edward Norton, Birdman
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
J.K. Simmons, Whiplash
Michael Fassbender, Frank
Robert Pattinson, The Rover

BEST ACTRESS
Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything
Julianne Moore, Still Alice
Marion Cotillard, Two Days, One Night
Reese Witherspoon, Wild
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl

BEST ACTOR
David Oyelowo, Selma
Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything
Jake Gyllenhaal, Nightcrawler
Michael Keaton, Birdman
Ralph Fiennes, The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST SCREENPLAY
Alejandro González Iñárritu, Alexander Dinelaris, Armando Bo, & Nicolás Giacobone, Birdman
David Michôd, The Rover
Gillian Flynn, Gone Girl
Richard Linklater, Boyhood
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel

BEST DIRECTOR
Alejandro González Iñárritu, Birdman
Bennett Miller, Foxcatcher
Christopher Nolan, Interstellar
Damien Chazelle, Whiplash
Richard Linklater, Boyhood

BEST PICTURE
Birdman
Boyhood
Frank
Interstellar
Whiplash

The Shaunies, 2013

Below is a list of the nominees and winners (in bold) for the 2013 Shaunie Awards. Enjoy!


BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
Elysium
Gravity
Man of Steel
Pacific Rim
Star Trek Into Darkness

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Anthony Dod Mantle, Rush
Barry Ackroyd, Captain Phillips
Emmanuel Lubezki, Gravity
Frank G. DeMarco & Peter Zuccarini, All Is Lost
Roger Deakins, Prisoners

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
Karen O. & Spike Jonze, "The Moon Song," Her
Keith Stanfield, "So You Know What It's Like," Short Term 12
Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, "Let It Go," Frozen
Nicholas Britell, "My Lord, Sunshine," 12 Years a Slave
Pharrell Williams, "Happy," Despicable Me 2

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Alexandre Desplat, Philomena
David Wingo, Mud
Joel P. West, Short Term 12
Mark Orton, Nebraska
Nikolaj Egelund, The Hunt

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE
Bill Nighy, The World's End
Charlie Day, Monsters University
Ed Harris, Gravity
Josh Gad, Frozen
Scarlett Johansson, Her

BEST YOUNG STAR
Annika Wedderkopp, The Hunt
Jackson Nicoll, Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa
Kaitlyn Dever, Short Term 12
Liam James, The Way, Way Back
Nick Robinson, The Kings of Summer

BEST DIRECTORIAL DEBUT
Evan Goldberg & Seth Rogen, This Is the End
Fede Alvarez, Evil Dead
Lake Bell, In a World...
Matt Johnson, The Dirties
Ryan Coogler, Fruitvale Station

BEST CAST
12 Years a Slave
American Hustle
Prisoners
Short Term 12
This Is the End

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle
June Squibb, Nebraska
Lupita Nyong'o, 12 Years a Slave
Margot Robbie, The Wolf of Wall Street
Reese Witherspoon, Mud

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Barkhad Abdi, Captain Phillips
Bradley Cooper, American Hustle
Jonah Hill, The Wolf of Wall Street
Matthew McConaughey, Mud
Michael Fassbender, 12 Years a Slave

BEST ACTRESS
Amy Adams, American Hustle
Brie Larson, Short Term 12
Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine
Emma Thompson, Saving Mr. Banks
Judi Dench, Philomena

BEST ACTOR
Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years a Slave
Leonardo DiCaprio, The Wolf of Wall Street
Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club
Oscar Isaac, Inside Llewyn Davis
Tom Hanks, Captain Phillips

BEST SCREENPLAY
Bob Nelson, Nebraska
David O. Russell & Eric Warren Singer, American Hustle
Destin Daniel Cretton, Short Term 12
Spike Jonze, Her
Thomas Vinterberg & Tobias Lindholm, The Hunt

BEST DIRECTOR
Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity
David O. Russel, American Hustle
Paul Greengrass, Captain Phillips
Spike Jonze, Her
Thomas Vinterberg, The Hunt

BEST PICTURE
American Hustle
Her
The Hunt
Mud
Short Term 12

The Shaunies, 2012

Below is a list of the nominees and winners (in bold) from the 2012 Shaunie Awards. Enjoy!


BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
The Avengers
Flight
The Impossible

Life of Pi
Prometheus

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Claudio Miranda, Life of Pi
Greig Fraser, Zero Dark Thirty
Mihai Malaimare Jr., The Master
Robert D. Yeoman, Moonrise Kingdom
Roger Deakins, Skyfall

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
Adele & Paul Epworth, "Skyfall," Skyfall
Alex Mandel & Mark Andrews, "Touch the Sky," Brave
Anthony Hamilton, Elayna Boynton, & Kelvin Wooten, "Freedom," Django Unchained
Ryan Miller, "The Big Machine," Safety Not Guaranteed
Seth MacFarlane & Walter Murphy, "Everybody Needs a Best Friend," Ted

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Alexandre Desplat, Moonrise Kingdom
Benh Zeitlin & Dan Romer, Beasts of the Southern Wild
Mychael Danna, Life of Pi
Nick Urata, Ruby Sparks
Thomas Newman, The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE
Hugh Grant, The Pirates! Band of Misfits
Hugh Jackman, Rise of the Guardians
Kelly Macdonald, Brave
Peter Sarsgaard, Robot & Frank
Seth MacFarlane, Ted

BEST YOUNG STAR
Ayush Tandon, Life of Pi
Jared Gilman, Moonrise Kingdom
Pierce Gagnon, Looper
Quvenzhané Wallis, Beasts of the Southern Wild
Tom Holland, The Impossible

BEST DIRECTORIAL DEBUT
Benh Zeitlin, Beasts of the Southern Wild
Colin Trevorrow, Safety Not Guaranteed
Drew Goddard, The Cabin in the Woods
Jake Schreier, Robot & Frank
Josh Trank, Chronicle

BEST CAST
The Avengers
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
Les Misérables
Moonrise Kingdom
Silver Linings Playbook

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Amy Adams, The Master
Anne Hathaway, Les Misérables
Jessica Chastain, Lawless
Juno Temple, Killer Joe
Maggie Smith, The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Dwight Henry, Beasts of the Southern Wild
Leonardo DiCaprio, Django Unchained
Matthew McConaughey, Killer Joe
Philip Seymour Hoffman, The Master
Tom Hardy, Lawless

BEST ACTRESS
Emma Watson, The Perks of Being a Wallflower
Jennifer Lawrence, Silver Linings Playbook
Jessica Chastain, Zero Dark Thirty
Judi Dench, The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
Zoe Kazan, Ruby Sparks

BEST ACTOR
Bradley Cooper, Silver Linings Playbook
Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln
Denzel Washington, Flight
Frank Langella, Robot & Frank
Joaquin Phoenix, The Master

BEST SCREENPLAY
Paul Thomas Anderson, The Master
Quentin Tarantino, Django Unchained
Roman Coppola & Wes Anderson, Moonrise Kingdom
Stephen Chbosky, The Perks of Being a Wallflower
Zoe Kazan, Ruby Sparks

BEST DIRECTOR
Ben Affleck, Argo
Kathryn Bigelow, Zero Dark Thirty
Paul Thomas Anderson, The Master
Wes Anderson, Moonrise Kingdom
William Friedkin, Killer Joe

BEST PICTURE
Beasts of the Southern Wild
Django Unchained
The Master
Moonrise Kingdom
Zero Dark Thirty

The Shaunies, 2011

Below is a list of the nominees and winners (in bold) from the 2011 Shaunie Awards. Enjoy!


BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
Attack the Block
Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Source Code
Super 8
X-Men: First Class

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Emmanuel Lubezki, The Tree of Life
Guillaume Schiffman, The Artist
Larry Fong, Super 8
Manuel Alberto Claro, Melancholia
Newton Thomas Sigel, Drive

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
Bret McKenzie, "Man or Muppet," The Muppets
Carlinhos Brown & Siedah Garrett, "Fly Love," Rio
Damon Thomas, Harvey Mason Jr., Mary J. Blige, & Thomas Newman, "The Living Proof," The Help
David Thum & John Thum, "Rango," Rango
Zooey Deschanel, "So Long," Winnie the Pooh

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Alexandre Desplat, The Tree of Life
Hans Zimmer, Rango
Howard Shore, Hugo
Ludovic Bource, The Artist
Thomas Newman, The Help

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE
Andy Serkis, Rise of the Planet of the Apes

John Cleese, Winnie the Pooh
Seth Rogen, Paul
Simon Pegg, The Adventures of Tintin
Werner Herzog, Cave of Forgotten Dreams

BEST YOUNG STAR
Alex Shaffer, Win Win
Amara Miller, The Descendants
Elle Fanning, Super 8
Hunter McCracken, The Tree of Life
Saoirse Ronan, Hanna

BEST DIRECTORIAL DEBUT
Eli Craig, Tucker and Dale vs. Evil
George Nolfi, The Adjustment Bureau
James Bobin, The Muppets
Joe Cornish, Attack the Block
Nick Tomnay, The Perfect Host

BEST CAST
Contagion
Crazy, Stupid, Love.
Drive
The Help
Midnight in Paris

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Bérénice Bejo, The Artist
Charlotte Gainsbourg, Melancholia
Jessica Chastain, The Tree of Life
Marion Cotillard, Midnight in Paris
Octavia Spencer, The Help

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Albert Brooks, Drive
Ben Kingsley, Hugo
Brad Pitt, The Tree of Life
Nick Nolte, Warrior
Paul Giamatti, The Ides of March

BEST ACTRESS
Jodie Foster, Carnage
Kirsten Dunst, Melancholia
Rooney Mara, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Shailene Woodley, The Descendants
Viola Davis, The Help

BEST ACTOR
Christoph Waltz, Carnage
Jean Dujardin, The Artist
Joseph Gordon-Levitt, 50/50
Paul Giamatti, Win Win
Ryan Gosling, Drive

BEST SCREENPLAY
Aaron Sorkin & Steven Zaillian, Moneyball
Alexander Payne, Jim Rash, & Nat Faxon, The Descendants
Beau Willimon, George Clooney, & Grant Heslov, The Ides of March
Roman Polanski & Yasmina Reza, Carnage
Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

BEST DIRECTOR
Bennett Miller, Moneyball
Lars von Trier, Melancholia
Michel Hazanavicius, The Artist
Nicolas Winding Refn, Drive
Terrence Malick, The Tree of Life

BEST PICTURE
The Artist
Carnage

Drive
Midnight in Paris
The Tree of Life

The Shaunies, 2010

Below is a list of the nominees and winners (in bold) from the 2010 Shaunie Awards. Enjoy!


BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
Alice in Wonderland
Inception

Kick-Ass
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World
TRON: Legacy

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Benoît Debie, Enter the Void
Eric Kress, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Jeff Cronenweth, The Social Network
Matthew Libatique, Black Swan
Wally Pfister, Inception

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
A.R. Rahman, Dido, & Roland "Rollo" Armstrong, "If I Rise," 127 Hours
Alan Menken & Glenn Slater, "I See the Light," Tangled
Diane Warren, "You Haven't Seen the Last of Me," Burlesque
Jason Segel & Lyle Workman, "Going Up," Get Him to the Greek
Randy Newman, "We Belong Together," Toy Story 3

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
A.R. Rahman, 127 Hours
Alexandre Desplat, The King's Speech
Atticus Ross & Trent Reznor, The Social Network
Hans Zimmer, Inception
John Powell, How to Train Your Dragon

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE
Alan Rickman, Alice in Wonderland
Donna Murphy, Tangled
Gerard Butler, How to Train Your Dragon
Steve Carell, Despicable Me
Timothy Dalton, Toy Story 3

BEST YOUNG STAR
Chloë Grace Moretz, Kick-Ass
Dakota Fanning, The Runaways
Hailee Steinfeld, True Grit
Kodi Smit-McPhee, Let Me In
Madeline Carroll, Flipped

BEST DIRECTORIAL DEBUT
Aaron Schneider, Get Low
David Michôd, Animal Kingdom
Floria Sigismondi, The Runaways
Gareth Edwards, Monsters
Sam Taylor-Johnson, Nowhere Boy

BEST CAST
Animal Kingdom
The Fighter
Inception
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World
The Social Network

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Anne-Marie Duff, Nowhere Boy
Jacki Weaver, Animal Kingdom
Julianne Moore, The Kids Are All Right
Keira Knightley, Never Let Me Go
Melissa Leo, The Fighter

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Andrew Garfield, Never Let Me Go
Christian Bale, The Fighter
Geoffrey Rush, The King's Speech
Jeremy Renner, The Town
John Hawkes, Winter's Bone

BEST ACTRESS
Annette Bening, The Kids Are All Right
Jennifer Lawrence, Winter's Bone
Michelle Williams, Blue Valentine
Natalie Portman, Black Swan
Noomi Rapace, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

BEST ACTOR
Aaron Taylor-Johnson, Nowhere Boy
Colin Firth, The King's Speech
James Franco, 127 Hours
Robert Duvall, Get Low
Ryan Gosling, Blue Valentine

BEST SCREENPLAY
Aaron Sorkin, The Social Network
Andres Heinz, John J. McLaughlin, & Mark Heyman, Black Swan
Christopher Nolan, Inception
Michael Arndt, Toy Story 3
Nikolaj Arcel & Rasmus Heisterberg, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

BEST DIRECTOR
Danny Boyle, 127 Hours
Darren Aronofsky, Black Swan
David Fincher, The Social Network
Mark Romanek, Never Let Me Go
Niels Arden Oplev, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

BEST PICTURE
127 Hours
Black Swan
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
The Social Network
Toy Story 3

The Shaunies, 2009

Below is a list of the nominees and winners (in bold) for the 2009 Shaunie Awards. Enjoy!


BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
Avatar
District 9
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
Star Trek
Watchmen

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Adriano Goldman, Sin Nombre
Barry Ackroyd, The Hurt Locker
Gary Shaw, Moon
Javier Aguirresarobe, The Road
Mauro Fiore, Avatar

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
Andrew Ampaya & Ryan Levine, "Through the Trees," Jennifer's Body
Clint Eastwood, Dina Eastwood, Emile Welman, & Michael Stevens, "Invictus," Invictus
Ed Helms & Todd Phillips, "Stu's Song," The Hangover
Randy Newman, "Almost There," The Princess and the Frog
Ryan Bingham & T-Bone Burnett, "The Weary Kind," Crazy Heart

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Alexandre Desplat, Fantastic Mr. Fox
Clint Mansell, Moon
J. Ralph, The Cove
Michael Giacchino, Up
Paul Englishby, An Education

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE
George Clooney, Fantastic Mr. Fox
Jordan Downey, ThanksKilling
Kevin Spacey, Moon
Philip Seymour Hoffman, Mary and Max
Samuel L. Jackson, Inglourious Basterds

BEST YOUNG STAR
Bailee Madison, Brothers
Britt McKillip, Trick 'r Treat
Elle Fanning, Phoebe in Wonderland
Keke Palmer, Shrink
Max Records, Where the Wild Things Are

BEST DIRECTORIAL DEBUT
Cary Joji Fukunaga, Sin Nombre
Duncan Jones, Moon
Michael Dougherty, Trick 'r Treat
Neill Blomkamp, District 9
Oren Peli, Paranormal Activity

BEST CAST
The Hangover
In the Loop
Inglourious Basterds

Star Trek
Watchmen

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Anna Kendrick, Up in the Air
Charlize Theron, The Road
Emily Blunt, Sunshine Cleaning
Maggie Gyllenhaal, Away We Go
Patricia Clarkson, Phoebe in Wonderland

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Christoph Waltz, Inglourious Basterds
Peter Capaldi, In the Loop
Peter Sarsgaard, An Education
Philip Seymour Hoffman, Pirate Radio
Woody Harrelson, Zombieland

BEST ACTRESS
Amy Adams, Sunshine Cleaning
Carey Mulligan, An Education
Marion Cotillard, Public Enemies
Maya Rudolph, Away We Go
Mélanie Laurent, Inglourious Basterds

BEST ACTOR
Jeff Bridges, Crazy Heart
Michael Caine, Is Anybody There?
Morgan Freeman, Invictus
Sam Rockwell, Moon
Tom Hardy, Bronson

BEST SCREENPLAY
Adam Elliot, Mary and Max
Armando Iannucci, Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, & Tony Roche, In the Loop
Mark Boal, The Hurt Locker
Michael H. Weber & Scott Neustadter, (500) Days of Summer
Quentin Tarantino, Inglourious Basterds

BEST DIRECTOR
Duncan Jones, Moon
Kathryn Bigelow, The Hurt Locker
Neill Blomkamp, District 9
Quentin Tarantino, Inglourious Basterds
Wes Anderson, Fantastic Mr. Fox

BEST PICTURE
Fantastic Mr. Fox
The Hurt Locker
In the Loop

Inglourious Basterds
Moon

The Shaunies, 2008

Below is a list of the nominees and winners (in bold) of the 2008 Shaunie Awards. Enjoy!


BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
Cloverfield
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

Hellboy II: The Golden Army
Iron Man
Wanted

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Anthony Dod Mantle, Slumdog Millionaire
Claudio Miranda, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Hoyte Van Hoytema, Let the Right One In
Maryse Alberti, The Wrestler
Wally Pfister, The Dark Knight

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
A.R. Rahman & Gulzar, "Jai Ho," Slumdog Millionaire
Adam Watts, Andy Dodd, & Jon Foreman, " This Is Home," The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
Bruce Springsteen, "The Wrestler," The Wrestler
Jason Segel, Lyle Workman, & Peter Salett, "Inside of You," Forgetting Sarah Marshall
Peter Gabriel & Thomas Newman, "Down to Earth," WALL•E

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Alexandre Desplat, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Danny Elfman, Milk
Howard Shore, Doubt
Nico Muhly, The Reader
Thomas Newman, WALL•E

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE
Ben Burtt, WALL•E
Dustin Hoffman, Kung Fu Panda
Jim Carrey, Horton Hears a Who!
Paul Bettany, Iron Man
Seth MacFarlane, Hellboy II: The Golden Army

BEST YOUNG STAR
Bobb'e J. Thompson, Role Models
Brandon Walters, Australia
Eddie Alderson, Changeling
Lina Leandersson, Let the Right One In
Madeline Carroll, Swing Vote

BEST DIRECTORIAL DEBUT
Courtney Hunt, Frozen River
Jon Poll, Charlie Bartlett
Martin McDonagh, In Bruges
Nicholas Stoller, Forgetting Sarah Marshall
Noam Murro, Smart People

BEST CAST
Burn After Reading
Doubt
Forgetting Sarah Marshall
Milk
Tropic Thunder

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Amy Adams, Doubt
Catherine Keener, An American Crime
Marisa Tomei, The Wrestler
Penélope Cruz, Vicky Cristina Barcelona
Taraji P. Henson, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Brad Pitt, Burn After Reading
Heath Ledger, The Dark Knight
Philip Seymour Hoffman, Doubt
Robert Downey Jr., Tropic Thunder
Sam Rockwell, Frost/Nixon

BEST ACTRESS
Angelina Jolie, Changeling
Anne Hathaway, Rachel Getting Married
Evan Rachel Wood, The Wrestler
Kate Winslet, The Reader
Meryl Streep, Doubt

BEST ACTOR
Andrew Garfield, Boy A
Colin Farrell, In Bruges
Frank Langella, Frost/Nixon
Mickey Rourke, The Wrestler
Sean Penn, Milk

BEST SCREENPLAY
Anderw Stanton & Jim Reardon, WALL•E
Ethan Coen & Joel Coen, Burn After Reading
John Ajvide Lindqvist, Let the Right One In
Mark O'Rowe, Boy A
Martin McDonagh, In Bruges

BEST DIRECTOR
Christopher Nolan, The Dark Knight
Darren Aronofsky, The Wrestler
David Fincher, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
John Patrick Shanley, Doubt
Tomas Alfredson, Let the Right One In

BEST PICTURE
Burn After Reading
The Dark Knight
Doubt
Let the Right One In
WALL•E